Competition Results
Men's AAAA (ABVT Finals 2017)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Grand Final
46 26/03/2017 15:00 1 Grand Final David McKienzie (USA)/Ian Statterfield (USA) Christopher McHugh (AUS)/Damien Schuman (AUS) 1-2 (21-13, 16-21, 10-15)
Bronze Final
45 26/03/2017 12:30 1 Bronze Final Yoshumi Hasegawa (JPN)/Masato Kurasaka (JPN) Isaac Kapa (AUS)/Tim Dickson (AUS) 0-2 (16-21, 11-21)
Semi Final
44 26/03/2017 08:30 1 Semi Final David McKienzie (USA)/Ian Statterfield (USA) Yoshumi Hasegawa (JPN)/Masato Kurasaka (JPN) 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12)
43 26/03/2017 09:30 1 Semi Final Christopher McHugh (AUS)/Damien Schuman (AUS) Isaac Kapa (AUS)/Tim Dickson (AUS) 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
Quarter Final
42 25/03/2017 17:30 1 Quarter Final Cole Durant (AUS)/Zachery Schubert (AUS) Christopher McHugh (AUS)/Damien Schuman (AUS) 0-2 (-21, -21)
Forfeit due to injury
41 25/03/2017 16:30 2 Quarter Final Isaac Kapa (AUS)/Tim Dickson (AUS) Christopher Blake (AUS)/Robert Reeves (AUS) 2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
40 25/03/2017 17:30 4 Quarter Final David McKienzie (USA)/Ian Statterfield (USA) Bart Bolsterlee (NED)/Aaron Crook (AUS) 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 18-16)
39 25/03/2017 19:30 1 Quarter Final Marcus Ferguson (AUS)/Mitchell Wakefield (AUS) Yoshumi Hasegawa (JPN)/Masato Kurasaka (JPN) 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
Round of 16
38 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Tim Gregory (AUS)/Dan Kuklych (AUS) Marcus Ferguson (AUS)/Mitchell Wakefield (AUS) 1-2 (19-21, 24-22, 11-15)
37 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Yoshumi Hasegawa (JPN)/Masato Kurasaka (JPN) Bryce Poland (AUS)/Nejk Zemljak (AUS) 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 16-14)
36 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Patrick Tang (AUS)/Justin Schumann (AUS) David McKienzie (USA)/Ian Statterfield (USA) 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
35 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Bart Bolsterlee (NED)/Aaron Crook (AUS) Ivan Reka (CAN)/Ondrej Hromadko (CZE) 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
34 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Jack Gregory (AUS)/Garang Anyang (AUS) Isaac Kapa (AUS)/Tim Dickson (AUS) 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
33 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Christopher Blake (AUS)/Robert Reeves (AUS) Gareth Mann (AUS)/David Stubbersfield (AUS) 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
32 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Lucas Skrabal (AUT)/Felix Friedl (AUT) Cole Durant (AUS)/Zachery Schubert (AUS) 0-2 (-21, -21)
Forfeit due to injury
31 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Christopher McHugh (AUS)/Damien Schuman (AUS) Francesco Riginelli (ITA)/Christoph Gruenaug (GER) 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
Pool A
27 25/03/2017 10:00 2 1 v 2 Ivan Reka (CAN)/Ondrej Hromadko (CZE) Isaac Kapa (AUS)/Tim Dickson (AUS) 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
23 25/03/2017 07:30 1 3 v 4 Alex Gibbons (AUS)/Matt Collits (AUS) David McKienzie (USA)/Ian Statterfield (USA) 0-2 (14-21, 7-21)
19 24/03/2017 15:30 1 2 v 4 Isaac Kapa (AUS)/Tim Dickson (AUS) David McKienzie (USA)/Ian Statterfield (USA) 2-1 (26-24, 23-25, 15-13)
13 24/03/2017 17:30 4 1 v 3 Ivan Reka (CAN)/Ondrej Hromadko (CZE) Alex Gibbons (AUS)/Matt Collits (AUS) 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
7 24/03/2017 11:30 1 2 v 3 Isaac Kapa (AUS)/Tim Dickson (AUS) Alex Gibbons (AUS)/Matt Collits (AUS) 2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
1 24/03/2017 12:30 1 1 v 4 Ivan Reka (CAN)/Ondrej Hromadko (CZE) David McKienzie (USA)/Ian Statterfield (USA) 0-2 (22-24, 20-22)
Pool B
28 25/03/2017 10:50 2 1 v 2 Bart Bolsterlee (NED)/Aaron Crook (AUS) Christopher Blake (AUS)/Robert Reeves (AUS) 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-5)
24 25/03/2017 08:20 1 3 v 4 Francesco Riginelli (ITA)/Christoph Gruenaug (GER) Matthew Abela (AUS)/William Holmes (AUS) 2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
20 24/03/2017 13:30 2 2 v 4 Christopher Blake (AUS)/Robert Reeves (AUS) Matthew Abela (AUS)/William Holmes (AUS) 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
14 24/03/2017 14:30 2 1 v 3 Bart Bolsterlee (NED)/Aaron Crook (AUS) Francesco Riginelli (ITA)/Christoph Gruenaug (GER) 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
8 24/03/2017 08:30 2 2 v 3 Christopher Blake (AUS)/Robert Reeves (AUS) Francesco Riginelli (ITA)/Christoph Gruenaug (GER) 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-12)
2 24/03/2017 10:30 2 1 v 4 Bart Bolsterlee (NED)/Aaron Crook (AUS) Matthew Abela (AUS)/William Holmes (AUS) 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
Pool C
29 25/03/2017 10:00 4 1 v 2 Cole Durant (AUS)/Zachery Schubert (AUS) Marcus Ferguson (AUS)/Mitchell Wakefield (AUS) 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 12-15)
25 25/03/2017 08:20 4 3 v 4 Gareth Mann (AUS)/David Stubbersfield (AUS) Mårten Christiansson (AUS)/Bart Gaik (AUS) 2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
21 24/03/2017 13:30 4 2 v 4 Marcus Ferguson (AUS)/Mitchell Wakefield (AUS) Mårten Christiansson (AUS)/Bart Gaik (AUS) 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
15 24/03/2017 16:30 1 1 v 3 Cole Durant (AUS)/Zachery Schubert (AUS) Gareth Mann (AUS)/David Stubbersfield (AUS) 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-8)
9 24/03/2017 08:30 4 2 v 3 Marcus Ferguson (AUS)/Mitchell Wakefield (AUS) Gareth Mann (AUS)/David Stubbersfield (AUS) 1-2 (21-15, 20-22, 20-22)
3 24/03/2017 11:30 4 1 v 4 Cole Durant (AUS)/Zachery Schubert (AUS) Mårten Christiansson (AUS)/Bart Gaik (AUS) 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
Pool D
30 25/03/2017 09:10 2 1 v 2 Christopher McHugh (AUS)/Damien Schuman (AUS) Lucas Skrabal (AUT)/Felix Friedl (AUT) 2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
26 25/03/2017 07:30 4 3 v 4 Tim Gregory (AUS)/Dan Kuklych (AUS) John Stock (AUS)/Joshua Lawes (AUS) 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
22 24/03/2017 15:30 4 2 v 4 Lucas Skrabal (AUT)/Felix Friedl (AUT) John Stock (AUS)/Joshua Lawes (AUS) 2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
16 24/03/2017 17:30 1 1 v 3 Christopher McHugh (AUS)/Damien Schuman (AUS) Tim Gregory (AUS)/Dan Kuklych (AUS) 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
10 24/03/2017 10:30 4 2 v 3 Lucas Skrabal (AUT)/Felix Friedl (AUT) Tim Gregory (AUS)/Dan Kuklych (AUS) 2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 15-10)
4 24/03/2017 12:30 4 1 v 4 Christopher McHugh (AUS)/Damien Schuman (AUS) John Stock (AUS)/Joshua Lawes (AUS) 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
Pool E
17 25/03/2017 10:50 4 1 v 2 Yoshumi Hasegawa (JPN)/Masato Kurasaka (JPN) Jack Gregory (AUS)/Garang Anyang (AUS) 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
11 24/03/2017 09:30 2 1 v 3 Yoshumi Hasegawa (JPN)/Masato Kurasaka (JPN) Dion Schulz (AUS)/Danny Helman (AUS) 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
5 24/03/2017 16:30 4 2 v 3 Jack Gregory (AUS)/Garang Anyang (AUS) Dion Schulz (AUS)/Danny Helman (AUS) 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-9)
Pool F
18 25/03/2017 09:10 4 1 v 2 Patrick Tang (AUS)/Justin Schumann (AUS) Craig Gillett (AUS)/Connor Spence (AUS) 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
12 24/03/2017 09:30 4 1 v 3 Patrick Tang (AUS)/Justin Schumann (AUS) Bryce Poland (AUS)/Nejk Zemljak (AUS) 0-2 (17-21, 14-21)
6 24/03/2017 14:30 4 2 v 3 Craig Gillett (AUS)/Connor Spence (AUS) Bryce Poland (AUS)/Nejk Zemljak (AUS) 0-2 (12-21, 11-21)