Competition Results
Women's AAAA (ABVT Finals 2017)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Grand Final
46 26/03/2017 16:00 1 Grand Final Mariafe Artacho del Solar (AUS)/Louise Bawden (AUS) Johannah Rohkamper (AUS)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS) 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
Bronze Final
45 26/03/2017 14:00 1 Bronze Final Becchara Palmer (AUS)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS) Michaela Vorlova (CZE)/Lucia Michalovicova (SVK) 0-2 (21-23, 18-21)
Quarter Final
44 26/03/2017 11:30 1 Quarter Final Michaela Vorlova (CZE)/Lucia Michalovicova (SVK) Johannah Rohkamper (AUS)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS) 1-2 (7-21, 21-18, 13-15)
Semi Final
43 26/03/2017 10:30 1 Semi Final Mariafe Artacho del Solar (AUS)/Louise Bawden (AUS) Becchara Palmer (AUS)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS) 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
Quarter Final
42 25/03/2017 16:30 1 Quarter Final Sarah Battaglene (AUS)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS) Mariafe Artacho del Solar (AUS)/Louise Bawden (AUS) 1-2 (15-21, 22-20, 4-15)
41 25/03/2017 18:30 1 Quarter Final Christie Jenkins (AUS)/Katie Bartoli (AUS) Becchara Palmer (AUS)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS) 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 13-15)
40 25/03/2017 17:30 2 Quarter Final Jordan Mowen (AUS)/Justine Mowen (AUS) Johannah Rohkamper (AUS)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS) 1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 8-15)
39 25/03/2017 16:30 3 Quarter Final Shelby Maher (AUS)/Britt Kendall (AUS) Michaela Vorlova (CZE)/Lucia Michalovicova (SVK) 1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 11-15)
Round of 16
38 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Nicole Tung (NZL)/Gudrun Schober (AUS) Shelby Maher (AUS)/Britt Kendall (AUS) 0-2 (9-21, 10-21)
37 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Michaela Vorlova (CZE)/Lucia Michalovicova (SVK) Sarah Richter (GER)/Irina Penkina (KAZ) 2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
36 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Valerie Zivcic (AUS)/Jana Reichmuth (GER) Jordan Mowen (AUS)/Justine Mowen (AUS) 0-2 (8-21, 13-21)
35 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Johannah Rohkamper (AUS)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS) Tiaan Smith (AUS)/Aimee Coleman (AUS) 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
34 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Sabine Link (AUS)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS) Christie Jenkins (AUS)/Katie Bartoli (AUS) 0-2 (10-21, 15-21)
33 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Becchara Palmer (AUS)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS) Alexandra Friedrich (GER)/Lisa-Marie Moegle (GER) 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
32 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Phoebe Bell (AUS)/Nicole Laird (AUS) Sarah Battaglene (AUS)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS) 0-2 (-21, -21)
Forfeit due to injury
31 25/03/2017 00:00 TBA Round of 16 Mariafe Artacho del Solar (AUS)/Louise Bawden (AUS) Molly Smetead (USA)/Iveta Kosova (SVK) 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
Pool A
26 25/03/2017 10:50 3 1 v 2 Mariafe Artacho del Solar (AUS)/Louise Bawden (AUS) Jordan Mowen (AUS)/Justine Mowen (AUS) 2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
21 25/03/2017 08:20 2 3 v 4 Sabine Link (AUS)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS) Sabine Mills (AUS)/Sange Carter (AUS) 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
16 24/03/2017 13:30 1 2 v 4 Jordan Mowen (AUS)/Justine Mowen (AUS) Sabine Mills (AUS)/Sange Carter (AUS) 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
11 24/03/2017 14:30 1 1 v 3 Mariafe Artacho del Solar (AUS)/Louise Bawden (AUS) Sabine Link (AUS)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS) 2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
6 24/03/2017 08:30 1 2 v 3 Jordan Mowen (AUS)/Justine Mowen (AUS) Sabine Link (AUS)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS) 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13)
1 24/03/2017 10:30 1 1 v 4 Mariafe Artacho del Solar (AUS)/Louise Bawden (AUS) Sabine Mills (AUS)/Sange Carter (AUS) 2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
Pool B
27 25/03/2017 09:10 1 1 v 2 Phoebe Bell (AUS)/Nicole Laird (AUS) Shelby Maher (AUS)/Britt Kendall (AUS) 0-2 (-21, -21)
Bell / Laird Forfeit
22 25/03/2017 07:30 2 3 v 4 Alexandra Friedrich (GER)/Lisa-Marie Moegle (GER) Michaela Levy (AUS)/Florence Azarian-Ekaba Okoko (AUS) 2-1 (21-9, 20-22, 15-13)
17 24/03/2017 15:30 2 2 v 4 Shelby Maher (AUS)/Britt Kendall (AUS) Michaela Levy (AUS)/Florence Azarian-Ekaba Okoko (AUS) 2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
12 24/03/2017 17:30 2 1 v 3 Phoebe Bell (AUS)/Nicole Laird (AUS) Alexandra Friedrich (GER)/Lisa-Marie Moegle (GER) 2-0 (21-11, 21-6)
7 24/03/2017 11:30 2 2 v 3 Shelby Maher (AUS)/Britt Kendall (AUS) Alexandra Friedrich (GER)/Lisa-Marie Moegle (GER) 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
2 24/03/2017 12:30 2 1 v 4 Phoebe Bell (AUS)/Nicole Laird (AUS) Michaela Levy (AUS)/Florence Azarian-Ekaba Okoko (AUS) 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
Pool C
28 25/03/2017 10:50 1 1 v 2 Michaela Vorlova (CZE)/Lucia Michalovicova (SVK) Johannah Rohkamper (AUS)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS) 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 12-15)
23 25/03/2017 09:10 3 3 v 4 Lauren Fallat (USA)/Marjorie Linares (AUS) Nicole Tung (NZL)/Gudrun Schober (AUS) 0-2 (19-21, 20-22)
18 24/03/2017 13:30 3 2 v 4 Johannah Rohkamper (AUS)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS) Nicole Tung (NZL)/Gudrun Schober (AUS) 2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
13 24/03/2017 16:30 3 1 v 3 Michaela Vorlova (CZE)/Lucia Michalovicova (SVK) Lauren Fallat (USA)/Marjorie Linares (AUS) 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
8 24/03/2017 08:30 3 2 v 3 Johannah Rohkamper (AUS)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS) Lauren Fallat (USA)/Marjorie Linares (AUS) 2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
3 24/03/2017 10:30 3 1 v 4 Michaela Vorlova (CZE)/Lucia Michalovicova (SVK) Nicole Tung (NZL)/Gudrun Schober (AUS) 2-0 (21-5, 21-8)
Pool D
29 25/03/2017 10:00 1 1 v 2 Christie Jenkins (AUS)/Katie Bartoli (AUS) Sarah Battaglene (AUS)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS) 2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
24 25/03/2017 07:30 3 3 v 4 Molly Smetead (USA)/Iveta Kosova (SVK) Tiaan Smith (AUS)/Aimee Coleman (AUS) 0-2 (18-21, 20-22)
19 24/03/2017 15:30 3 2 v 4 Sarah Battaglene (AUS)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS) Tiaan Smith (AUS)/Aimee Coleman (AUS) 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
14 24/03/2017 17:30 3 1 v 3 Christie Jenkins (AUS)/Katie Bartoli (AUS) Molly Smetead (USA)/Iveta Kosova (SVK) 2-1 (22-24, 21-13, 15-7)
9 24/03/2017 09:30 3 2 v 3 Sarah Battaglene (AUS)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS) Molly Smetead (USA)/Iveta Kosova (SVK) 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
4 24/03/2017 12:30 3 1 v 4 Christie Jenkins (AUS)/Katie Bartoli (AUS) Tiaan Smith (AUS)/Aimee Coleman (AUS) 2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
Pool E
30 25/03/2017 10:00 3 1 v 2 Sarah Richter (GER)/Irina Penkina (KAZ) Becchara Palmer (AUS)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS) 0-2 (8-21, 11-21)
25 25/03/2017 08:20 3 3 v 4 Valerie Zivcic (AUS)/Jana Reichmuth (GER) Roberta Marchesini (ITA)/Ilaria Giovannetti (ITA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
20 24/03/2017 16:30 2 2 v 4 Becchara Palmer (AUS)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS) Roberta Marchesini (ITA)/Ilaria Giovannetti (ITA) 2-0 (21-3, 21-9)
15 24/03/2017 14:30 3 1 v 3 Sarah Richter (GER)/Irina Penkina (KAZ) Valerie Zivcic (AUS)/Jana Reichmuth (GER) 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
10 24/03/2017 09:30 1 2 v 3 Becchara Palmer (AUS)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS) Valerie Zivcic (AUS)/Jana Reichmuth (GER) 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
5 24/03/2017 11:30 3 1 v 4 Sarah Richter (GER)/Irina Penkina (KAZ) Roberta Marchesini (ITA)/Ilaria Giovannetti (ITA) 2-0 (21-13, 21-8)