Competition Results
Men's Elite (Oceania QT for Youth Olympic Games)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
17 03/03/2018 15:00 1 Gold Medal Ky Landers (AUS)/Mark Nicholaidis (AUS) Keegan Maan Tai Joe (NZL)/David Jeffrey (NZL) 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
Bronze Medal
16 03/03/2018 15:00 2 Bronze Medal Damien Keith Graham Aisi (PNG)/Tonnie Gima (PNG) James Chilia (VAN)/Nono Chilia (VAN) 0-2 (23-25, 13-21)
5th Playoff
15 03/03/2018 09:40 1 5th Playoff Jaydan Dausasagakinavuli (FIJ)/Savenaca Sorovaki (FIJ) Baker Fa'Afetai Moalele (ASA)/Onosai Luaiva (ASA) 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
Semi Final
14 03/03/2018 11:30 2 Semi Final James Chilia (VAN)/Nono Chilia (VAN) Keegan Maan Tai Joe (NZL)/David Jeffrey (NZL) 1-2 (11-21, 21-18, 10-15)
13 03/03/2018 11:30 1 Semi Final Ky Landers (AUS)/Mark Nicholaidis (AUS) Damien Keith Graham Aisi (PNG)/Tonnie Gima (PNG) 2-0 (21-14, 21-4)
Quarter Final
12 02/03/2018 17:30 2 Quarter Final James Chilia (VAN)/Nono Chilia (VAN) Baker Fa'Afetai Moalele (ASA)/Onosai Luaiva (ASA) 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
11 02/03/2017 16:30 2 Quarter Final Damien Keith Graham Aisi (PNG)/Tonnie Gima (PNG) Jaydan Dausasagakinavuli (FIJ)/Savenaca Sorovaki (FIJ) 2-1 (20-22, 21-12, 15-10)
Round of 16
10 02/03/2018 08:00 1 Round of 16 Baker Fa'Afetai Moalele (ASA)/Onosai Luaiva (ASA) Maitaki Jim Kaipua (SOL)/Ralph Ngiumatangi (SOL) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Pool A
5 01/03/2018 15:00 2 1 v 2 Ky Landers (AUS)/Mark Nicholaidis (AUS) Jaydan Dausasagakinavuli (FIJ)/Savenaca Sorovaki (FIJ) 2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
3 01/03/2018 10:00 1 1 v 3 Ky Landers (AUS)/Mark Nicholaidis (AUS) Baker Fa'Afetai Moalele (ASA)/Onosai Luaiva (ASA) 2-0 (21-2, 21-11)
1 01/03/2018 12:00 1 2 v 3 Jaydan Dausasagakinavuli (FIJ)/Savenaca Sorovaki (FIJ) Baker Fa'Afetai Moalele (ASA)/Onosai Luaiva (ASA) 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-13)
Pool B
9 01/03/2018 14:00 2 1 v 2 Keegan Maan Tai Joe (NZL)/David Jeffrey (NZL) Damien Keith Graham Aisi (PNG)/Tonnie Gima (PNG) 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
8 01/03/2018 16:00 2 3 v 4 James Chilia (VAN)/Nono Chilia (VAN) Maitaki Jim Kaipua (SOL)/Ralph Ngiumatangi (SOL) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
7 01/03/2018 17:00 2 2 v 4 Damien Keith Graham Aisi (PNG)/Tonnie Gima (PNG) Maitaki Jim Kaipua (SOL)/Ralph Ngiumatangi (SOL) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
6 01/03/2018 09:00 1 1 v 3 Keegan Maan Tai Joe (NZL)/David Jeffrey (NZL) James Chilia (VAN)/Nono Chilia (VAN) 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
4 01/03/2018 11:00 1 2 v 3 Damien Keith Graham Aisi (PNG)/Tonnie Gima (PNG) James Chilia (VAN)/Nono Chilia (VAN) 0-2 (12-21, 12-21)
2 01/03/2018 18:00 2 1 v 4 Keegan Maan Tai Joe (NZL)/David Jeffrey (NZL) Maitaki Jim Kaipua (SOL)/Ralph Ngiumatangi (SOL) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)