Competition Results
Men's AVL (AVL 2018)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
30 09/12/2018 17:00 1 Gold Medal Qld Pirates Canberra Heat 3-1 (22-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-19)
Bronze Medal
29 09/12/2018 08:30 1 Bronze Medal Adelaide Storm WA Steel 0-3 (20-25, 24-26, 21-25)
5th-6th Playoff
28 09/12/2018 11:00 2 5th-6th Playoff UTSSU Shield Qld Buccaneers 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-19)
7th-8th Playoff
27 09/12/2018 09:00 2 7th-8th Playoff COE Tas Echidnas 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-21)
Semi-Finals
26 08/12/2018 17:00 1 Semi-Finals Adelaide Storm Qld Pirates 0-3 (22-25, 18-25, 16-25)
5th-8th Playoffs
25 08/12/2018 15:00 1 5th-8th Playoffs Qld Buccaneers Tas Echidnas 3-2 (23-25, 25-15, 26-28, 25-15, 25-15)
Semi-Finals
24 08/12/2018 17:00 2 Semi-Finals Canberra Heat WA Steel 3-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21)
5th-8th Playoffs
23 08/12/2018 15:00 2 5th-8th Playoffs UTSSU Shield COE 3-1 (25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20)
9th-12th Playoffs
22 09/12/2018 15:00 2 9th-12th Playoffs Melb Uni Blues VVA Vultures 1-3 (15-25, 15-25, 25-17, 16-25)
21 09/12/2018 13:00 2 9th-12th Playoffs Sydney Warriors Canberra Cobras 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 27-25)
20 08/12/2018 19:00 4 9th-12th Playoffs Melb Uni Blues Canberra Cobras 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-20)
19 08/12/2018 17:00 4 9th-12th Playoffs Sydney Warriors VVA Vultures 0-3 (18-25, 19-25, 17-25)
18 08/12/2018 13:00 2 9th-12th Playoffs VVA Vultures Canberra Cobras 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-14)
17 08/12/2018 13:00 1 9th-12th Playoffs Sydney Warriors Melb Uni Blues 0-3 (14-25, 13-25, 18-25)
Quarter Finals
16 08/12/2018 11:00 2 Quarter Finals Canberra Heat UTSSU Shield 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-19)
15 08/12/2018 09:00 2 Quarter Finals Adelaide Storm Qld Buccaneers 3-1 (25-13, 25-21, 22-25, 25-17)
14 08/12/2018 11:00 1 Quarter Finals WA Steel COE 3-1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 25-14)
13 08/12/2018 09:00 1 Quarter Finals Qld Pirates Tas Echidnas 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-16)
Pool A
9 07/12/2018 17:00 2 1 v 2 Qld Pirates COE 3-1 (25-27, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23)
5 07/12/2018 13:00 2 2 v 3 COE Sydney Warriors 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-13)
1 07/12/2018 09:00 2 1 v 3 Qld Pirates Sydney Warriors 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-20)
Pool B
10 07/12/2018 19:00 2 1 v 2 WA Steel Melb Uni Blues 3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 25-14)
6 07/12/2018 15:00 2 2 v 3 Melb Uni Blues Tas Echidnas 1-3 (25-21, 22-25, 14-25, 24-26)
2 07/12/2018 11:00 2 1 v 3 WA Steel Tas Echidnas 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-18)
Pool C
11 07/12/2018 17:00 3 1 v 2 Canberra Heat VVA Vultures 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 30-28)
7 07/12/2018 13:00 3 2 v 3 VVA Vultures Qld Buccaneers 2-3 (23-25, 25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 20-25)
3 07/12/2018 09:00 3 1 v 3 Canberra Heat Qld Buccaneers 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)
Pool D
12 07/12/2018 19:00 3 1 v 2 Adelaide Storm UTSSU Shield 3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 25-11)
8 07/12/2018 15:00 3 2 v 3 UTSSU Shield Canberra Cobras 3-1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-10, 25-21)
4 07/12/2018 11:00 3 1 v 3 Adelaide Storm Canberra Cobras 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-16)