Competition Results
Women's AVL (AVL 2018)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
26 09/12/2018 12:30 1 Gold Medal COE Melb Uni Blues 0-3 (13-25, 11-25, 19-25)
Bronze Medal
25 09/12/2018 10:30 1 Bronze Medal Canberra Heat WA Steel 3-2 (25-27, 25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 22-25)
5th-6th Playoff
24 09/12/2018 11:00 3 5th-6th Playoff Qld Pirates UTSSU Shield 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-19)
7th-9th Playoff
23 09/12/2018 13:00 3 7th-9th Playoff Sydney Amazons Adelaide Storm 0-3 (20-25, 10-25, 9-25)
22 09/12/2018 09:00 3 7th-9th Playoff VVA Vultures Adelaide Storm 0-3 (22-25, 13-25, 11-25)
Semi-Finals
21 08/12/2018 19:00 2 Semi-Finals WA Steel Melb Uni Blues 1-3 (22-25, 27-25, 18-25, 12-25)
20 08/12/2018 19:00 1 Semi-Finals Canberra Heat COE 0-3 (17-25, 14-25, 21-25)
Quarter Finals
19 08/12/2018 15:00 4 Quarter Finals COE UTSSU Shield 3-2 (25-19, 25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 14-25)
18 08/12/2018 15:00 3 Quarter Finals Qld Pirates Melb Uni Blues 0-3 (17-25, 15-25, 19-25)
7th-9th Playoff
17 08/12/2018 17:00 3 7th-9th Playoff Sydney Amazons VVA Vultures 0-3 (23-25, 18-25, 14-25)
10th-11th Playoff
16 08/12/2018 19:00 3 10th-11th Playoff Qld Buccaneers Tas Echidnas 1-3 (22-25, 20-25, 25-19, 19-25)
Pool A
7 07/12/2018 19:00 4 1 v 3 Qld Pirates UTSSU Shield 3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-23)
4 07/12/2018 13:00 4 1 v 2 Qld Pirates Sydney Amazons 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20)
1 07/12/2018 09:00 1 2 v 3 Sydney Amazons UTSSU Shield 0-3 (21-25, 26-28, 14-25)
Pool B
14 08/12/2018 09:00 1 3 v 4 VVA Vultures Qld Buccaneers 3-1 (25-12, 25-14, 18-25, 25-20)
12 08/12/2018 11:00 1 1 v 2 WA Steel COE 3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-17)
10 07/12/2018 17:00 1 2 v 3 COE VVA Vultures 3-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 25-17)
8 07/12/2018 19:00 1 1 v 4 WA Steel Qld Buccaneers 3-0 (25-19, 25-7, 25-18)
5 07/12/2018 13:00 1 2 v 4 COE Qld Buccaneers 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-16)
2 07/12/2018 11:00 1 1 v 3 WA Steel VVA Vultures 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-11)
Pool C
15 08/12/2018 11:00 4 3 v 4 Canberra Heat Tas Echidnas 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-22)
13 08/12/2018 09:00 4 1 v 2 Melb Uni Blues Adelaide Storm 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)
11 07/12/2018 17:00 4 2 v 3 Adelaide Storm Canberra Heat 1-3 (17-25, 25-18, 16-25, 21-25)
9 07/12/2018 15:00 4 1 v 4 Melb Uni Blues Tas Echidnas 3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-13)
6 07/12/2018 11:00 4 2 v 4 Adelaide Storm Tas Echidnas 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-8)
3 07/12/2018 09:00 4 1 v 3 Melb Uni Blues Canberra Heat 1-3 (19-25, 19-25, 25-17, 21-25)