Competition Results
Men's Division 1 (SA Open)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
28 13/01/2019 16:30 1 Gold Medal Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
Bronze Medal
27 13/01/2019 14:30 1 Bronze Medal Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson 2-1 (21-14, 26-28, 15-9)
Semi Final
26 13/01/2019 12:00 1 Semi Final Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
25 13/01/2019 11:00 1 Semi Final Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer 0-2 (22-24, 18-21)
Quarter Final
24 12/01/2019 18:30 1 Quarter Final Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
23 12/01/2019 18:30 6 Quarter Final Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
22 12/01/2019 17:30 6 Quarter Final Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba 2-0 (21-11, 23-21)
21 12/01/2019 17:30 1 Quarter Final Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis 2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
Round of 16
20 12/01/2019 16:20 6 Round of 16 Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa Matthew Reeves/Joel Berry 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
19 12/01/2019 16:20 1 Round of 16 Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann George Fountotos/Peter Fountotos 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
18 12/01/2019 15:30 6 Round of 16 Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba Greg Hunt/Caleb Lampard 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
17 12/01/2019 15:30 1 Round of 16 Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis Matt Abela/Bryce Poland 2-0 (21-11, 22-20)
Pool A
13 12/01/2019 11:50 3 Pool Play George Fountotos/Peter Fountotos Daniel Kuklych/Greg Jury 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
9 12/01/2019 11:00 3 Pool Play Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba Damien Schumann/Cole Durant 0-2 (9-21, 18-21)
5 12/01/2019 08:20 3 Pool Play Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba George Fountotos/Peter Fountotos 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
1 12/01/2019 07:30 3 Pool Play Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Daniel Kuklych/Greg Jury 2-0 (21-13, 21-3)
Medical
Pool B
14 12/01/2019 13:30 3 Pool Play Ryan Penno/Dylan Phillips Greg Hunt/Caleb Lampard 0-2 (23-25, 17-21)
10 12/01/2019 12:40 3 Pool Play Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
6 12/01/2019 10:00 3 Pool Play Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann Greg Hunt/Caleb Lampard 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
2 12/01/2019 09:10 3 Pool Play Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Ryan Penno/Dylan Phillips 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
Pool C
15 12/01/2019 11:50 6 Pool Play Joey Yigit/Garang Anyang Matthew Reeves/Joel Berry 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 8-15)
11 12/01/2019 11:00 6 Pool Play Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Matt Abela/Bryce Poland 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
7 12/01/2019 08:20 6 Pool Play Matt Abela/Bryce Poland Matthew Reeves/Joel Berry 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 18-16)
3 12/01/2019 07:30 6 Pool Play Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Joey Yigit/Garang Anyang 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Pool D
16 12/01/2019 13:30 6 Pool Play Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis Maksim Bacovic/Jonathan Hunt 2-0 (21-19, 23-21)
12 12/01/2019 12:40 6 Pool Play Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-8)
8 12/01/2019 10:00 6 Pool Play Maksim Bacovic/Jonathan Hunt Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
4 12/01/2019 09:10 6 Pool Play Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)