Competition Results
Men's Division 2 (SA Open)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
53 13/01/2019 14:30 6 Gold Medal Nate Barke/Sam Scott Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory 0-2 (10-21, 18-21)
Bronze Medal
52 13/01/2019 14:30 7 Bronze Medal Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart 0-2 (21-23, 15-21)
Semi Finals
51 TBA TBA TBD Semi Finals Nate Barke/Sam Scott Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 16-14)
50 TBA TBA TBD Semi Finals Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory 1-2 (15-21, 22-21, 15-17)
Quarter Finals
49 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley 2-0 (23-21, 21-17)
48 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Nate Barke/Sam Scott Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
47 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Russell Moore/Joseph Wells 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
46 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers 0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
Playoff Games
45 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Rory Hart/Jacob Roy Nicholas Willmott/Seth Anderson Hay 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)
44 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Thomas Roscoe/Lochie Gulino Archie Muller/Henry Clapp -
43 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Mitchell Olbrich/Lachlan Olbrich Antonio Rositano/Zac Carter 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
42 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Rory Hart/Jacob Roy Jack Turner/Coen Key 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Round of 16
41 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-12)
40 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Nate Barke/Sam Scott Alex Rahmani/Chaz Pucko 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
39 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour Jarrah Brownhill/Ryan Dagg 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
38 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
37 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
36 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-11)
35 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Matt Goodluck/Phillip Im 2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
34 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Ethan Waugh/Mitchell McCombe Russell Moore/Joseph Wells 0-2 (13-21, 19-21)
Round of 24
33 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Connor O'Neill/Tom Dempsey Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
32 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Jefferson Morrow/Alexander Bye Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer 0-2 (18-21, 11-21)
31 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua Zebedee Skellern/Solly Bushby 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
30 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold Jackson Barnett/Ruben Gale 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
29 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Russell Moore/Joseph Wells Matt Gigliotti/Zachary Clothier 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-13)
Pool A
22 12/01/2019 10:00 8 Pool Play Zebedee Skellern/Solly Bushby Rory Hart/Jacob Roy 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
15 12/01/2019 10:00 7 Pool Play Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Matt Goodluck/Phillip Im 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
8 12/01/2019 07:30 5 Pool Play Matt Goodluck/Phillip Im Rory Hart/Jacob Roy 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
1 12/01/2019 07:30 4 Pool Play Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Zebedee Skellern/Solly Bushby 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
Pool B
23 12/01/2019 11:00 5 Pool Play Jack Turner/Coen Key Connor O'Neill/Tom Dempsey 1-2 (15-21, 22-20, 6-15)
16 12/01/2019 11:00 4 Pool Play Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
9 12/01/2019 07:30 8 Pool Play Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Connor O'Neill/Tom Dempsey 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
2 12/01/2019 07:30 7 Pool Play Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Jack Turner/Coen Key 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
Pool C
24 12/01/2019 11:00 8 Pool Play Nicholas Willmott/Seth Anderson Hay Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer 0-2 (8-21, 12-21)
17 12/01/2019 11:00 7 Pool Play Nate Barke/Sam Scott Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
10 12/01/2019 08:20 5 Pool Play Nate Barke/Sam Scott Nicholas Willmott/Seth Anderson Hay 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
3 12/01/2019 08:20 4 Pool Play Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 11-15)
Pool D
25 12/01/2019 11:50 5 Pool Play Archie Muller/Henry Clapp Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 0-2 (13-21, 14-21)
18 12/01/2019 11:50 4 Pool Play Ethan Waugh/Mitchell McCombe Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
11 12/01/2019 08:20 8 Pool Play Ethan Waugh/Mitchell McCombe Archie Muller/Henry Clapp 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
4 12/01/2019 08:20 7 Pool Play Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Pool E
26 12/01/2019 11:50 8 Pool Play Jackson Barnett/Ruben Gale Thomas Roscoe/Lochie Gulino 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 16-14)
19 12/01/2019 11:50 7 Pool Play Alex Rahmani/Chaz Pucko Jarrah Brownhill/Ryan Dagg 0-2 (9-21, 20-22)
12 12/01/2019 09:10 5 Pool Play Jackson Barnett/Ruben Gale Alex Rahmani/Chaz Pucko 0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
5 12/01/2019 09:10 4 Pool Play Jarrah Brownhill/Ryan Dagg Thomas Roscoe/Lochie Gulino 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
Pool F
27 12/01/2019 12:40 5 Pool Play Antonio Rositano/Zac Carter Matt Gigliotti/Zachary Clothier 0-2 (8-21, 10-21)
20 12/01/2019 12:40 4 Pool Play Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
13 12/01/2019 09:10 8 Pool Play Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix Antonio Rositano/Zac Carter 2-0 (21-6, 21-3)
6 12/01/2019 09:10 7 Pool Play Matt Gigliotti/Zachary Clothier Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
Pool G
28 12/01/2019 12:40 8 Pool Play Mitchell Olbrich/Lachlan Olbrich Russell Moore/Joseph Wells 0-2 (11-21, 12-21)
21 12/01/2019 12:40 7 Pool Play Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley Jefferson Morrow/Alexander Bye 2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
14 12/01/2019 10:00 5 Pool Play Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley Mitchell Olbrich/Lachlan Olbrich 2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
7 12/01/2019 10:00 4 Pool Play Russell Moore/Joseph Wells Jefferson Morrow/Alexander Bye 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)