Competition Results
Women's Division 1 (SA Open)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
28 13/01/2019 15:30 1 Gold Medal Phoebe Bell/Jess Ngauamo Mariafe Artacho Del Solar/Taliqua Clancy 1-2 (24-22, 14-21, 9-15)
Bronze Medal
27 13/01/2019 13:30 1 Bronze Medal Stefanie Weiler/Brittany Kendall Lucia Michalovicova/Alice Rohkamper 2-0 (27-25, 21-19)
Semi Final
26 13/01/2019 09:00 1 Semi Final Phoebe Bell/Jess Ngauamo Stefanie Weiler/Brittany Kendall 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
25 13/01/2019 10:00 1 Semi Final Mariafe Artacho Del Solar/Taliqua Clancy Lucia Michalovicova/Alice Rohkamper 2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
Quarter Final
24 12/01/2019 18:30 9 Quarter Final Phoebe Bell/Jess Ngauamo Brianna Mears/Jana Milutinovic 2-0 (21-16, 21-5)
23 12/01/2019 18:30 3 Quarter Final Stefanie Weiler/Brittany Kendall Christie Jenkins/Marisa Doran 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
22 12/01/2019 17:30 9 Quarter Final Nikki Laird/Becchara Palmer Lucia Michalovicova/Alice Rohkamper 1-2 (23-25, 21-15, 12-15)
21 12/01/2019 17:30 3 Quarter Final Mariafe Artacho Del Solar/Taliqua Clancy Sarah Richter/Triin Thorpe 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
Round of 16
20 12/01/2019 16:20 9 Round of 16 Brianna Mears/Jana Milutinovic Vanessa Green/Danielle King 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-7)
19 12/01/2019 16:20 3 Round of 16 Christie Jenkins/Marisa Doran Lucy Ambagtsheer/Gudrun Schober 2-0 (21-6, 21-19)
18 12/01/2019 15:30 9 Round of 16 Lucia Michalovicova/Alice Rohkamper Anna Donlan/Rachel Pattermann 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
17 12/01/2019 15:30 3 Round of 16 Sarah Richter/Triin Thorpe Kayla Mears/Tessa Browne 2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-11)
Pool A
13 12/01/2019 11:50 1 Pool Play Allysha Sims/Jasmine Fleming Vanessa Green/Danielle King 0-2 (10-21, 15-21)
9 12/01/2019 11:00 1 Pool Play Mariafe Artacho Del Solar/Taliqua Clancy Lucia Michalovicova/Alice Rohkamper 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
5 12/01/2019 08:20 1 Pool Play Lucia Michalovicova/Alice Rohkamper Vanessa Green/Danielle King 2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
1 12/01/2019 07:30 1 Pool Play Mariafe Artacho Del Solar/Taliqua Clancy Allysha Sims/Jasmine Fleming 2-0 (21-4, 21-9)
Pool B
14 12/01/2019 13:30 1 Pool Play Christine Baum/Ivana Jarosova Lucy Ambagtsheer/Gudrun Schober 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
10 12/01/2019 12:40 1 Pool Play Phoebe Bell/Jess Ngauamo Kayla Mears/Tessa Browne 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
6 12/01/2019 10:00 1 Pool Play Lucy Ambagtsheer/Gudrun Schober Kayla Mears/Tessa Browne 1-2 (21-12, 21-23, 11-15)
2 12/01/2019 09:10 1 Pool Play Phoebe Bell/Jess Ngauamo Christine Baum/Ivana Jarosova 2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
Pool C
15 12/01/2019 11:50 9 Pool Play Anna Donlan/Rachel Pattermann Michelle Kopecka/Michaela Levy 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
11 12/01/2019 11:00 9 Pool Play Stefanie Weiler/Brittany Kendall Brianna Mears/Jana Milutinovic 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
7 12/01/2019 08:20 9 Pool Play Michelle Kopecka/Michaela Levy Brianna Mears/Jana Milutinovic 1-2 (21-13, 25-27, 9-15)
3 12/01/2019 07:30 9 Pool Play Stefanie Weiler/Brittany Kendall Anna Donlan/Rachel Pattermann 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
Pool D
16 12/01/2019 13:30 9 Pool Play Sarah Richter/Triin Thorpe Annelies Jones/Kirsty Gordon 2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
12 12/01/2019 12:40 9 Pool Play Nikki Laird/Becchara Palmer Christie Jenkins/Marisa Doran 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
8 12/01/2019 10:00 9 Pool Play Christie Jenkins/Marisa Doran Annelies Jones/Kirsty Gordon 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
4 12/01/2019 09:10 9 Pool Play Nikki Laird/Becchara Palmer Sarah Richter/Triin Thorpe 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)