Competition Results
Men's Division 1 (Australian Championships)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
28 03/03/2019 15:00 1 Gold Medal Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Arnaud Gauthier/Quincy Aye 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
Bronze Medal
27 03/03/2019 13:00 1 Bronze Medal Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Cole Durant/Damien schumann 0-2 (11-21, 18-21)
Semi Final
26 03/03/2019 08:00 1 Semi Final Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 8-15)
25 03/03/2019 09:00 1 Semi Final Arnaud Gauthier/Quincy Aye Cole Durant/Damien schumann 2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 15-10)
Quarter Final
24 02/03/2019 18:30 9 Quarter Final Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Bart Bolsterlee/Chris Gregory 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 18-16)
23 02/03/2019 18:30 10 Quarter Final Bill Kolinske/Miles Evans Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson 1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 13-15)
22 02/03/2019 17:40 2 Quarter Final Arnaud Gauthier/Quincy Aye Max Guehrer/Paul Burnett 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
21 02/03/2019 17:40 1 Quarter Final Cole Durant/Damien schumann Yoshiumi Hasegawa/Takumi Takahashi 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Round of 16
20 02/03/2019 16:50 2 Round of 16 Bart Bolsterlee/Chris Gregory Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann 2-0 (27-25, 21-17)
19 02/03/2019 16:50 1 Round of 16 Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Sam Halley/Mateusz Zieba 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 16-14)
18 02/03/2019 16:00 2 Round of 16 Max Guehrer/Paul Burnett Gareth Mann/David Stubbersfield 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
17 02/03/2019 16:00 1 Round of 16 Yoshiumi Hasegawa/Takumi Takahashi Matt Reeves/Joel Berry 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
Pool A
13 02/03/2019 11:50 6 Pool Play Joey Yigit/Garang Anyang Sam Halley/Mateusz Zieba 0-2 (10-21, 18-21)
9 02/03/2019 11:00 6 Pool Play Cole Durant/Damien schumann Bart Bolsterlee/Chris Gregory 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-8)
5 02/03/2019 08:20 6 Pool Play Bart Bolsterlee/Chris Gregory Sam Halley/Mateusz Zieba 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
1 02/03/2019 07:30 6 Pool Play Cole Durant/Damien schumann Joey Yigit/Garang Anyang 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
Pool B
14 02/03/2019 13:30 6 Pool Play Jack Gregory/Tim Gregory Matt Reeves/Joel Berry 0-2 (11-21, 12-21)
10 02/03/2019 12:40 6 Pool Play Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Max Guehrer/Paul Burnett 2-1 (21-16, 22-24, 16-14)
6 02/03/2019 10:00 6 Pool Play Max Guehrer/Paul Burnett Matt Reeves/Joel Berry 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
2 02/03/2019 09:10 6 Pool Play Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Jack Gregory/Tim Gregory 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
Pool C
15 02/03/2019 11:50 2 Pool Play Gareth Mann/David Stubbersfield Georgios Fountotos/Peter Fountotos 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
11 02/03/2019 11:00 2 Pool Play Bill Kolinske/Miles Evans Yoshiumi Hasegawa/Takumi Takahashi 0-2 (21-46, 18-44)
7 02/03/2019 08:20 2 Pool Play Yoshiumi Hasegawa/Takumi Takahashi Georgios Fountotos/Peter Fountotos 2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
3 02/03/2019 07:30 2 Pool Play Bill Kolinske/Miles Evans Gareth Mann/David Stubbersfield 2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
Pool D
16 02/03/2019 13:30 2 Pool Play Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann Christopher Blake/Rob Reeves 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
12 02/03/2019 12:40 2 Pool Play Arnaud Gauthier/Quincy Aye Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13)
8 02/03/2019 10:00 2 Pool Play Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Christopher Blake/Rob Reeves 2-1 (21-18, 21-23, 15-13)
4 02/03/2019 09:10 2 Pool Play Arnaud Gauthier/Quincy Aye Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)