Competition Results
Men's Division 2 (Australian Championships)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
47 03/03/2019 15:00 2 Gold Medal Quentin Metral/Yves Haussener Maxim Khudyakov/Ruslan Bykanov 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
Bronze Medal
46 03/03/2019 14:00 2 Bronze Medal Gabriel Kissling/Michiel Zandbergen Vaclav Bercik/Jan Dumek 2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
Semi Finals
45 03/03/2019 11:00 3 Semi Finals Vaclav Bercik/Jan Dumek Maxim Khudyakov/Ruslan Bykanov 0-2 (11-21, 18-21)
44 03/03/2019 11:00 2 Semi Finals Gabriel Kissling/Michiel Zandbergen Quentin Metral/Yves Haussener 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
Quarter Finals
43 03/03/2019 08:00 3 Quarter Finals Prudel Mariusz/Poznanski Dominik Quentin Metral/Yves Haussener 0-2 (7-21, 13-21)
42 03/03/2019 09:00 2 Quarter Finals Ludvig Simonsson/Alexander Herrmann Maxim Khudyakov/Ruslan Bykanov 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
41 03/03/2019 09:00 3 Quarter Finals Felix Friedl/Maximilian Trummer Vaclav Bercik/Jan Dumek 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
40 03/03/2019 08:00 2 Quarter Finals Mark Nicolaidis/Tyler Nix Gabriel Kissling/Michiel Zandbergen 0-2 (12-21, 19-21)
Round of 16
39 02/03/2019 17:10 4 Round of 16 Maxim Khudyakov/Ruslan Bykanov Jarrah Brownhill/Jeremy Meyn 2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
38 02/03/2019 15:30 10 Round of 16 Ludvig Simonsson/Alexander Herrmann Griffin Bateman/Ky Landers 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
37 02/03/2019 15:30 9 Round of 16 Roman Arkaev/Maxim Abramov Felix Friedl/Maximilian Trummer 0-2 (18-21, 13-21)
36 02/03/2019 16:20 10 Round of 16 Vaclav Bercik/Jan Dumek Sam Scott/Radim Mokrohajsky 2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-8)
35 02/03/2019 16:20 9 Round of 16 Prudel Mariusz/Poznanski Dominik Alex Gibbons/Pierre-Olivier Lavergne-Brossard 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
34 02/03/2019 16:20 8 Round of 16 Quentin Metral/Yves Haussener Glenn Piper/Isaac Kapa 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
33 02/03/2019 15:30 4 Round of 16 Mark Nicolaidis/Tyler Nix Kai Martin/Harley Silva 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
32 02/03/2019 16:20 4 Round of 16 Gabriel Kissling/Michiel Zandbergen Duvan Vargas/Abubarr Kamara 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Round of 24
31 02/03/2019 15:30 8 Round of 24 Robert Kluge/Adrian Desroseaux Jarrah Brownhill/Jeremy Meyn 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)
30 02/03/2019 14:40 10 Round of 24 Sam Dunbavin/Luke Carroll Sam Scott/Radim Mokrohajsky 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
29 02/03/2019 14:40 9 Round of 24 Alex Gibbons/Pierre-Olivier Lavergne-Brossard Kiahl Morley/Bradley Sting 2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
28 02/03/2019 14:40 8 Round of 24 Glenn Piper/Isaac Kapa Martin Vavrla/Peter Horniak 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
27 02/03/2019 14:40 4 Round of 24 Steven Duzevich/Lewis Kehl Duvan Vargas/Abubarr Kamara 0-2 (15-21, 9-21)
Pool A
15 02/03/2019 07:30 4 1 v 2 Gabriel Kissling/Michiel Zandbergen Ryan Penno/Dylan Phillips 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
8 02/03/2019 10:00 4 1 v 3 Gabriel Kissling/Michiel Zandbergen Roman Arkaev/Maxim Abramov 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
1 02/03/2019 12:40 4 2 v 3 Ryan Penno/Dylan Phillips Roman Arkaev/Maxim Abramov 0-2 (11-21, 13-21)
Pool B
16 02/03/2019 07:30 8 1 v 2 Maxim Khudyakov/Ruslan Bykanov Griffin Bateman/Ky Landers 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
9 02/03/2019 10:00 8 1 v 3 Maxim Khudyakov/Ruslan Bykanov Nate Barke/Semisi Lomu 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
2 02/03/2019 12:40 8 2 v 3 Griffin Bateman/Ky Landers Nate Barke/Semisi Lomu 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
Pool C
22 02/03/2019 10:00 10 Pool Play Steven Duzevich/Lewis Kehl Jarrah Brownhill/Jeremy Meyn 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 8-15)
17 02/03/2019 10:00 9 Pool Play Vaclav Bercik/Jan Dumek Kai Martin/Harley Silva 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
10 02/03/2019 07:30 10 Pool Play Kai Martin/Harley Silva Jarrah Brownhill/Jeremy Meyn 2-0 (21-9, 25-23)
3 02/03/2019 07:30 9 Pool Play Vaclav Bercik/Jan Dumek Steven Duzevich/Lewis Kehl 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Pool D
23 02/03/2019 11:00 8 Pool Play Robert Kluge/Adrian Desroseaux Chris Dembowski/Paolo Diano 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
18 02/03/2019 11:00 4 Pool Play Glenn Piper/Isaac Kapa Prudel Mariusz/Poznanski Dominik 0-2 (13-21, 24-26)
11 02/03/2019 08:20 8 Pool Play Glenn Piper/Isaac Kapa Robert Kluge/Adrian Desroseaux 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
4 02/03/2019 08:20 4 Pool Play Prudel Mariusz/Poznanski Dominik Chris Dembowski/Paolo Diano 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
Pool E
24 02/03/2019 11:00 10 Pool Play Chris Twine/Marcelo Haag Sam Scott/Radim Mokrohajsky 0-2 (23-25, 16-21)
19 02/03/2019 11:00 9 Pool Play Quentin Metral/Yves Haussener Alex Gibbons/Pierre-Olivier Lavergne-Brossard 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
12 02/03/2019 08:20 10 Pool Play Sam Scott/Radim Mokrohajsky Alex Gibbons/Pierre-Olivier Lavergne-Brossard 1-2 (21-23, 21-11, 12-15)
5 02/03/2019 08:20 9 Pool Play Quentin Metral/Yves Haussener Chris Twine/Marcelo Haag 2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
Pool F
25 02/03/2019 11:50 8 Pool Play Ciro Sirignano/Gregor Salvin Martin Vavrla/Peter Horniak 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 14-16)
20 02/03/2019 11:50 4 Pool Play Felix Friedl/Maximilian Trummer Mark Nicolaidis/Tyler Nix 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
13 02/03/2019 09:10 8 Pool Play Mark Nicolaidis/Tyler Nix Martin Vavrla/Peter Horniak 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
6 02/03/2019 09:10 4 Pool Play Felix Friedl/Maximilian Trummer Ciro Sirignano/Gregor Salvin 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
Pool G
26 02/03/2019 11:50 10 Pool Play Duvan Vargas/Abubarr Kamara Kiahl Morley/Bradley Sting 2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
21 02/03/2019 11:50 9 Pool Play Ludvig Simonsson/Alexander Herrmann Sam Dunbavin/Luke Carroll 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
14 02/03/2019 09:10 10 Pool Play Kiahl Morley/Bradley Sting Sam Dunbavin/Luke Carroll 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
7 02/03/2019 09:10 9 Pool Play Ludvig Simonsson/Alexander Herrmann Duvan Vargas/Abubarr Kamara 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)