Competition Results
Women's Division 2 (Australian Championships)

Match
#
Date Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
26 03/03/2019 13:00 2 Gold Medal Tiffany Jean/Cat Ng Tin Lai Rachel Pattermann/Anna Donlan 2-0 (23-21, 21-12)
Bronze Medal
25 03/03/2019 12:00 2 Bronze Medal Chantal Tung/Caitlin Cockburn Ella Tromp/Kat Janssen 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-8)
Semi Finals
24 03/03/2019 10:00 3 Semi Finals Chantal Tung/Caitlin Cockburn Tiffany Jean/Cat Ng Tin Lai 0-2 (20-22, 18-21)
23 03/03/2019 10:00 2 Semi Finals Ella Tromp/Kat Janssen Rachel Pattermann/Anna Donlan 0-2 (13-21, 21-23)
Quarter Finals
22 02/03/2019 18:00 7 Quarter Finals Tiffany Jean/Cat Ng Tin Lai Tiina Carpenter/Rosie Van Epen 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
21 02/03/2019 18:00 5 Quarter Finals Chantal Tung/Caitlin Cockburn Roberta Marchesini/Yulia Tkachenko 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
20 02/03/2019 17:10 7 Quarter Finals Saskia de Hann/Sarah Nolet Rachel Pattermann/Anna Donlan 0-2 (12-21, 18-21)
19 02/03/2019 17:10 5 Quarter Finals Marie Nguyen/Sandrine Zawadzki Ella Tromp/Kat Janssen 1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 11-15)
Round of 16
18 02/03/2019 16:20 7 Round of 16 Aleesa May/Agata Kurczynska Tiffany Jean/Cat Ng Tin Lai 0-2 (13-21, 6-21)
17 02/03/2019 16:20 5 Round of 16 Nicole Tung/Lisa-Marie Moegle Roberta Marchesini/Yulia Tkachenko 0-2 (20-22, 19-21)
16 02/03/2019 15:30 7 Round of 16 Lauren Taylor/Nicola Gregory Saskia de Hann/Sarah Nolet 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
15 02/03/2019 15:30 5 Round of 16 Ella Tromp/Kat Janssen Brigitte Vanderham/Kristina Knezovic 2-1 (12-21, 21-15, 15-7)
Pool A
9 02/03/2019 07:30 5 1 v 2 Roberta Marchesini/Yulia Tkachenko Marie Nguyen/Sandrine Zawadzki 1-2 (21-23, 23-21, 7-15)
5 02/03/2019 10:00 5 1 v 3 Roberta Marchesini/Yulia Tkachenko Saskia de Hann/Sarah Nolet 0-2 (23-25, 14-21)
1 02/03/2019 12:40 5 2 v 3 Marie Nguyen/Sandrine Zawadzki Saskia de Hann/Sarah Nolet 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)
Pool B
10 02/03/2019 07:30 7 1 v 2 Lauren Taylor/Nicola Gregory Nicole Tung/Lisa-Marie Moegle 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
6 02/03/2019 10:00 7 1 v 3 Lauren Taylor/Nicola Gregory Tiina Carpenter/Rosie Van Epen 0-2 (12-21, 20-22)
2 02/03/2019 12:40 7 2 v 3 Nicole Tung/Lisa-Marie Moegle Tiina Carpenter/Rosie Van Epen 2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
Pool C
13 02/03/2019 11:00 7 Pool Play Aleesa May/Agata Kurczynska Lauren Cox/Mikayla Plapp 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
11 02/03/2019 11:00 5 Pool Play Brigitte Vanderham/Kristina Knezovic Chantal Tung/Caitlin Cockburn 0-2 (5-21, 15-21)
7 02/03/2019 08:20 7 Pool Play Chantal Tung/Caitlin Cockburn Lauren Cox/Mikayla Plapp 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
3 02/03/2019 08:20 5 Pool Play Brigitte Vanderham/Kristina Knezovic Aleesa May/Agata Kurczynska 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
Pool D
14 02/03/2019 11:50 7 Pool Play Jesse Mann/Stefanie Fejes Ella Tromp/Kat Janssen 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
12 02/03/2019 11:50 5 Pool Play Rachel Pattermann/Anna Donlan Tiffany Jean/Cat Ng Tin Lai 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
8 02/03/2019 09:10 7 Pool Play Rachel Pattermann/Anna Donlan Jesse Mann/Stefanie Fejes 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
4 02/03/2019 09:10 5 Pool Play Tiffany Jean/Cat Ng Tin Lai Ella Tromp/Kat Janssen 2-0 (21-16, 21-11)